Skip to content

Accueil > Les trimestres > Automne 2014 > Autumn school participants

Autumn school participants

Autumn 2014 Autumn school
Home
Autumn school
Information
Autumn school
Registration
Autumn school
Participants
Fernando Albiac, Public University of Navarre, Pamplona, Spain
Florent Baudier, Institut de Mathematiques de Jussieu and Texas A&M University
Christina Brech, Universidade de São Paulo
Jose M. Calabuig, Universitat Politècnica de València
Alejandro Chavez-Dominguez, ICMAT & UT Austin
Wilson Cuellar Carrera, Universidade de Sao Paulo
Aude Dalet, Université de Franche-Comté
Carlo Alberto De Bernardi, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Michal Doucha, Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Valentin Ferenczi, Universidade de São Paulo and Université Paris 6
Simone Ferrari, Università degli Studi di Parma
Uwe Franz, Université de Franche-Comté
Luis Carlos García Lirola, Universidad de Murcia
Ghadeer Ghawadrah, Universite Paris 6
Gilles Godefroy, CNRS
Rafał Górak, Technical University of Warsaw
Petr Hajek, Czech Technical University in Prague and Czech Academy of Science
Jan-David Hardtke, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
Bill Johnson, Texas A&M University
Pedro Kaufmann, Universidade Federal de São Paulo
Tomasz Kobos, Jagiellonian University (Cracow, Poland)
Michal Kraus, The Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
Hana Krulišová, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Denka Kutzarova, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences and UIUC
Gilles Lancien, Université de Franche-Comté
Florence Lancien, Université de Franche-Comté
Sean Li, The University of Chicago
Benben Liao, IMJ-PRG (Paris 7)
Etienne Matheron, Université d’Artois
Dariusz Matlak, Jagiellonian University in Kraków
Masato Mimura, Tohoku University
Stefan Neuwirth, Université de Franche-Comté
Matej Novotny, Czech Technical University
Olav Nygaard, University of Agder, Norway
Sofia Ortega Castillo, Texas A&M University
Mikhail Ostrovskii, St. John’s University, New York, USA
Penumarthy Parvateesam Murthy, Department of Pure and Applied Mathematics, Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya(A Central University), Bilaspur(Chhattisgarh), India
Eva Pernecka, Université de Franche-Comté
Colin Petitjean, UFRST Besançon
Sanaz Pooya, University of Neuchatel
Antonin Prochazka, Université de Franche-Comté
Antonio Pérez Hernández, Universidad de Murcia
Matias Raja, Universidad de Murcia
Beata Randrianantoanina, Miami University, Ohio, USA
Nirina Lovasoa Randrianarivony, Saint Louis University
Yves Raynaud, IMJ-PRG (Univ. Paris06 & CNRS)
Jean Roydor, IMB, University of Bordeaux
Abraham Rueda, Universidad de Granada
David Salas, Université Montpellier 2
Gideon Schechtman, The Weizmann Institute
Thomas Schlumprecht, Texas A&M University
Alain Valette, Université de Neuchâtel
Mateusz Wasilewski, University of Warsaw
Sheng Zhang, Texas A&M University

That is 54 registered participants !